Haswells Homer Hill Farm Shop, Rainton Gate

Haswells Homer Hill Farm Shop
Homer Hill Farm Pittington Rd, Rainton Gate, Homer Hill Farm
DH5 9RG Rainton Gate
Durham England
0191 584 1895
0191 584 1941
0191 584 1895
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 4 days ago

Food hygiene

Name:

Homer Hill Farm Shop

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Durham

Date of inspection:

06 September 2017

Risc scoring:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness and condition of facilities and building are rated very good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 17 November 2017

Official Data

Official Name
HASWELLS HOMER HILL FARM SHOP LIMITED
Reg. office address
HOMER HILL FARM, PITTINGTON ROAD, DH5 9RG, RAINTON GATE, Durham England
Company Number
04701309
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
GLAN HASWELL BUTCHERS LIMITED
SIC Code
47220 - Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores
55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
Date of Incorporation
18 Mar 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Haswells Homer Hill Farm Shop | Local from, farm to fork.


Keywords:
Meat Retail, Butcher Shop, Farm Shop, Family Butchers, Cafe, Restaurants, Canteen, Caravan Park, Campsites, Tea Rooms, Trailer Park, Campsites and Caravan Parks, Fresh Local Produce, Fruit Veg
Products
Meat Products
Services
Tea Room, Coffee Shop, Fish & Chip Friday, Sunday Lunch, Sunday Dinner, Butchers, Local Produce, Northumberland Cheese, Organic Milk, Local Beer, Local Jams, Local Chutney, Fruit & Veg
Available payment methods
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Haswells Homer Hill Farm Shop is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Haswells Homer Hill Farm Shop!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 NEWBOTTLE STREET
    DH4 4AB  Houghton Le Spring
  2. 37 NEWBOTTLE ST, HOUGHTON-LE-SP
    DH4 4AP  Houghton Le Spring
  3. 55 NEWBOTTLE STREET
    DH4 4AR  Houghton Le Spring
  4. 60 NEWBOTTLE STREET
    DH4 4AF  Houghton Le Spring
  5. Caroline St
    DH5 9DB  Hetton-Le-Hole
  6. East Barnwell Farm;Chester Road
    DH4 7NJ  Penshaw
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies